Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

新太阳城(“WTCMM”)尊重其成员的隐私, clients and of individuals who visit our website. 太阳城网址承认并重视个人的隐私权,并确保太阳城网址通过太阳城网址的网站收集的所有个人信息都按照菲律宾共和国第一号法案处理. 10173, also known as the Philippine Data Privacy Act of 2012, and its Implementing Rules and Regulations.

本隐私政策旨在告知您有关太阳城网址收集信息的程序, use, disclosure, 保留和处置太阳城网址通过网站收集的个人信息. We encourage you to carefully read our website Privacy Policy. 继续使用太阳城网址的网站并免费向太阳城网址提供您的个人信息, 您明确同意太阳城网址网站隐私政策中描述的条款和条件.

Collection, Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Personal information refers to any information, which on its own or when put together with other information, 能否合理而直接地确定一个人的身份.

WTCMM自动收集非个人身份信息(i.e. IP address, URL, etc.),当您通过此处所述的cookies使用或访问太阳城网址的网站时. We use this information to determine site traffic, 根据您在太阳城网址网站上的活动确定您的偏好, 评估太阳城网址有关本网站的推广活动的成效,以便为您提供更好的体验及改善太阳城网址的服务. 当您仅仅访问或使用太阳城网址的网站时,太阳城网址不会收集您的个人身份信息.

WTCMM收集个人身份信息,如您的姓名, contact number and email address, 当您透过本网站的“联络太阳城网址”网页进行查询时,您直接提供的. 太阳城网址将使用您的个人信息来回应您的预订和其他询问. 当你透过本网站订阅太阳城网址的电子通讯时,太阳城网址亦会收集你的电邮地址. Aside from sending our e-newsletter, we may also send you service-related announcements, events invitations, email updates, 市场推广或其他商业交流.

WTCMM does not sell, 转让或使用您的个人身份信息用于任何违反法律的目的, morals or public policy. 如有必要,太阳城网址可能会向太阳城网址的附属机构或值得信赖的第三方服务提供商或承包商披露您的个人信息, in order to perform your request, 履行太阳城网址的合法目的或保护太阳城网址的合法利益或履行太阳城网址的法律义务或其他法律可能要求的情况. On the other hand, 非个人身份信息可能被披露给第三方用于营销, advertising or other uses.

Sensitive Personal Information

WTCMM不会通过本网站收集任何个人敏感信息. Sensitive personal information includes race or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or other beliefs, trade union membership, physical or mental health, 性生活或犯罪记录,在某些情况下,社会安全号码或财务信息.

Storage, Retention and Disposal of Personal Information

通过本网站收集的个人信息存储在由可信的第三方服务提供商操作和维护的安全服务器中. 西中医仅在为向您提供所需服务或实现太阳城网址的合法目的必要时保留您的个人信息. Once the required service has been completed, 根据太阳城网址的数据保留政策,所有信息将被永久销毁.

Opt-out

如果你已订阅太阳城网址的电子通讯或透过本网站获得任何电邮更新, and do not wish to continue your subscription, please send an email to:

For WTC Club Members

: wtcclub@english-anime.com

For organizers, clients, etc.

: marketing@english-anime.com

Security of Personal Information

We, 包括太阳城网址信任的第三方服务提供商实施合理的安全措施,以维护太阳城网址的网站的安全,并确保所有通过太阳城网址的网站提交的个人信息受到保护. 本网站只供获授权有特殊访问权限的人士访问,并须对资料保密.

Update, Correction and Deletion of Personal Information

Subject to our policies and procedures, we shall allow updating, correction and deletion of your personal information. Should you require your information to be updated, amended or deleted from our records, 请发送电子邮件到以下列出您的需求:

For WTC Club Members

: wtcclub@english-anime.com

For organizers, clients, etc.

: marketing@english-anime.com

太阳城网址可能需要证明以确认您的身份,以便处理您的访问请求, correction or deletion of your personal information.

Use of Cookies

We use cookies on this website. cookie是存储在网站访问者硬盘上的一段数据,用于帮助太阳城网址改善您对太阳城网址网站的访问,并识别太阳城网址网站的重复访问者. cookies的使用不会与太阳城网址网站上的任何个人身份信息相关联. 为了保护您的隐私,您可以设置浏览器在接受cookie之前提示您. 大多数网络浏览器都有设置,可以让你识别和/或拒绝cookies. 您不需要在浏览器中打开cookies才能使用太阳城网址的网站. However, 如果没有cookies,您将无法使用本网站的某些自动功能和功能. 请确保在您使用完太阳城网址的网站后完全关闭浏览器.

Links

太阳城网址的一些网页包含第三方网站的链接,包括社交网站. Please be aware that when you follow a link to another website, 然后,您将受到其他网站的隐私政策的约束, which is separate and independent from our privacy policy. 太阳城网址对这些链接网站的内容和活动不负任何责任, including such websites’ use of any information. 太阳城网址建议查看每个链接的第三方网站的隐私政策,以确定它们对您个人信息的使用.

Policy Review and Changes

Our Privacy Policy is subject to regular review. We encourage you to read our Privacy Policy for any changes. 太阳城网址将通过在本网站发布新的隐私政策通知您任何更改. 这些改变在发布在本网站后立即生效.

Questions or Concerns

如果您对太阳城网址的隐私政策有任何问题或担忧, you may email our Data Protection Officer at

This Privacy Policy is updated as of September 18, 2018.

Close Menu